Definitions pertaining to budgets
[…] Definitions pertaining to budgets

Modified on 2017/09/07 14:34 by Jeremy Stroud — Categorized as: Budget, Budgeting, Definitions

Property taxes (RCW 84.04)

“Assessed value of property”
“… the aggregate valuation of the property subject to taxation by any taxing district as placed on the last completed and balanced tax rolls of the county preceding the date of any tax levy.”